PRIVACY POLICY


At Solar Reaction Pty Ltd, we understand and respect that your privacy is important to you. That’s why we will never share any of your personal information with unrelated third parties, as required by “the Privacy Act” and the National Privacy Principles. All of your personal information that we collect will be stored safely in your secure database.


Why we collect your personal information

Solar Reaction collects and uses your personal information for the primary purpose of our business, the installation of your solar system. We may also use your personal information to contact you at a later date about any surveys or to improve customer relations.


How we collect your personal information

Solar Reaction collects your information in several ways: by asking for your contact information through any correspondence, marketing surveys, direct mail, trade shows and from our website.


When do we disclose your personal information

We may exchange your personal information with other related bodies corporate, agents and contractors for the purpose of providing you with the highest level of quality and service. We provide your personal information to the appropriate energy provider for the purpose of obtaining the permission to connect to the electrical grid and to the authorised service provider for the purpose of the installation of the meter. We require that these companies safeguard your personal information in accordance with our policies.


How we protect your personal information

Solar Reaction protects all information collected or sent to us with physical and electronic procedures.


Our commitment to your privacy

Solar Reaction will always protect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. On our website there are links to other sites, we do not share your personal information with those websites and we are not responsible for their privacy practices.


If for any reason we would like to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will contact you to obtain permission from you. If we cannot contact you for any reason, we will not use your personal information in any new manner.


The Solar Reaction Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. You have a right to access the personal information that Solar Reaction holds about you. If you wish to update your information or if you have any questions about your privacy, please contact us on 1300 732 284 or by mail at: Solar Reaction Pty Ltd, Suite 8, Level 12, Sydney, NSW 2000.

Q-CELLS FRONIUS TRINA SOLAR ABB SMA JINKO SOLAR DELTA SAMILPOWER